x Search
Common search terms Kitzsteinhorn Maiskogel Events Tauern Spa

Imprint & Privacy Policy

Kapruner Leisure Center Betriebs GmbH

Pursuant to Section 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

 

Kapruner Leisure Center Betriebs GmbH
Parkstrasse 7, A-5710 Kaprun
Contact person (support): Roland Hartl
Phone: +43 (0)664 18 28 416
Mail: [email protected]
Web: www.kaprun.at

 

Company name: Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH
Supervisory authority: Zell am See district headquarters
Member of the Salzburg Chamber of Commerce
Company registration number: FN 363750 b
Company Register Court: Salzburg Regional Court
UID: ATU 66558405

 

For all tourist questions, please contact:

 

Kaprun Tourist Board
Salzburger Platz 6
A-5710 Kaprun
Phone: +43 (0) 6547/8080
Fax: +43 (0) 6542/72032
Mail: [email protected]
Web: www.zellamsee-kaprun.com

 


 

Concept, screen design and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck on Grossglocknerstraße

 

Phone: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Email: [email protected]
Web: https://www.pinzweb.at
Shop: https://www.pinzweb.at/shop
Partners & Solutions:

 


Terms

By registering on the website, customers are Kaprun.at given the opportunity to present their company or association or similar on www.kaprun.at and to publish “contributions” or to present the place Kaprun. These consist of texts as well as various file formats (e.g. jpg, doc, pdf, etc.), which can be uploaded and subsequently edited. All published content that is covered by intellectual property rights will therefore also be accessible by non-registered users and can be found via search engines. The user undertakes to clarify any rights of use before publication with regard to all content published by him on www.kaprun.at. The user undertakes to indemnify and hold the municipality of Kaprun, as well as partners of the municipality of Kaprun, harmless and uncommitted in the event of use by third parties in fractious. The data provided by the user for registration will not be passed on by these partners to third parties and will only be used for the marketing of the project. The administrator reserves the right to modify or remove user posts without warning or to delete user profiles if there are reasonable grounds for suspicion of misuse.

The User may not use, promote, offer or distribute pornographic, violence-glorifying or in violation of the law on the protection of minors on the provided platform, by law (e.g. by copyright, trademark, patent, design or utility model law) use protected content without being entitled to do so, or promote, offer or distribute legally protected goods or services, and perform or promote anti-competitive acts; including progressive customer advertising (such as chain, snowball or pyramid systems). The user warrants that all data provided by him at the time of registration is true and complete.

 

Uploads

The Site may contain areas where you can upload information and material, including but not so only text, images, photos, graphics, videos, audiovisual content, data, files, links and other material (each individually an “upload”). All rights to your uploads remain with you.

For each upload you upload, you grant us an irrevocable, transferable, non-exclusive, free, temporal, spatial and content-free license to use.

It is possible that users of the website may post information or material on the website that is/is false or misleading or that otherwise violates/violates this liability. We do not support such information and material, nor are we responsible for any information and material available through the Site. All uploads are not confidential and can be used by us without any confidentiality obligations and without reference to you or any third party. We reserve the right to determine the number and size of the permitted uploads and the available storage space on the Site in our sole discretion. The user declares the Land of Salzburg to indemnify and hold harmless any copyright, trademark or other claims of third parties for the material (upload) provided by it.

 

Content of the online offer

Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH, which relate to material or non-material damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are generally excluded, provided that Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH has no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.

 

References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to third-party websites, so-called “links”, which lie outside the area of responsibility of Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH, a liability obligation would only come into force in the case in which Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH is aware of the contents and would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in the case of illegal content. Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH hereby expressly declares that at the time the links were set, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked or linked pages. For this reason, Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, erroneous or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the one who uses links to the publication is only referenced.

 

Copyright and trademark law

Photo credit: Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH, Zell am See-Kaprun Tourismus/Faistauer Photography, Verbund/Johannes Heuckeroth, © Verbund, Club Kitzsteinhorn Pecile GmbH, Vötter’s Vehicle Museum, Zell am See-Kaprun Tourismus / Mairitsch, Kaprun Castle, © Schmittenhöhebahn / Felsch ,Faistauer Photography , Zell am See-Kaprun Tourismus GmbH,Maiskogel_apresski, Baumbar Kaprun, Gletscherbahnen Kaprun AG, Franz Reifmüller, Bernhard Gritsch

 

Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH endeavours to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by it itself or to royalty-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention of trademarks does not imply that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Kapruner Freizeitzentrum Betriebs GmbH.

 

Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, resulting from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular, the storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as the transfer to third parties also in parts or in revised form without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames must be omitted.

 

Other

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

 

If you do not want your IP address, language setting, device, etc. not to be analyzed by us, we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics gives you more control over what data is collected by Google Analytics about websites accessed. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

 

Download

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden

 

Share function: “Shariff”

This website only uses the privacy-proof buttons of “Shariff”, a project of c’t for more privacy on the Internet. These buttons replace the usual social media share buttons of the social networks and are only integrated as graphics. More information can be found here.

 

Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

 

Processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you provided us with your data. The data provided will only be forwarded to the competent authority in the company.
We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless required by law.

 

Storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which it has been entrusted to us is fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

 

If you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your direction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after your information.

 

Changing cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. The corresponding settings can be found with the help function of your browser

 

Online Dispute Resolution

Since 9 January 2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs has been in force (No 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/
The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for specific purposes and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of their purpose in our express order. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect 25.5.2018, users have the right to receive information about the personal data we have stored about them free of charge upon request. In addition, every customer or user has the right to rectify incorrect data, block and delete his personal data at any time, insofar as this is not subject to a statutory obligation to retain or report entgegensteht.nzweb.at